Results for the Main Tournament event on April 25, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jordan Tredaway | 253 | 1933.20 | 7.02 |
2 | Martin Robbins | 357 | 1707.11 | 4.29 |
3 | Wal Dickie | 1231 | 1434.16 | 3.04 |
4 | Johnny Crabtree | 904 | 1689.82 | 2.22 |
5 | Luke Marburg | 425 | 1654.96 | 1.66 |
6 | Dion Miksad | 4321 | 1330.85 | 1.25 |
7 | Luke Di Nardo | 5173 | 1355.27 | 0.97 |
7 | Jarrod Mendoza | 1995 | 1625.15 | 0.97 |
9 | Daniel Luth | 924 | 1654.91 | 0.63 |
10 | Brett Black | 5252 | 1414.43 | 0.53 |
11 | Warwick Mansour | 5881 | 1351.72 | 0.48 |
12 | Marcus Sezonov | 994 | 1325.12 | 0.44 |
13 | Craig Gerner | 4823 | 1363.54 | 0.41 |
14 | Simon Peel | 689 | 1605.54 | 0.39 |
15 | Darren Lewis | 11408 | 1306.66 | 0.36 |
16 | Lucas Bardin | 4903 | 1350.17 | 0.34 |
17 | Ben Chidiac | 9811 | 1210.34 | 0.31 |
18 | Grant Levey | 6763 | 1257.43 | 0.29 |
19 | Grant Budge | 3671 | 1506.60 | 0.27 |
20 | Nigel Grypstra | 398 | 1557.18 | 0.24 |
21 | Michael McMinn | 1064 | 1617.98 | 0.22 |
22 | Jesse Sezonov | 10208 | 1049.63 | 0.19 |
23 | Stuart Thompson | 6997 | 1491.05 | 0.17 |
24 | Richard Kemp | 7598 | 1252.22 | 0.15 |
25 | Belinda Lewis | 20241 | 999.75 | 0.12 |
26 | Jason Thatcher | 30437 | 1009.33 | 0.10 |
27 | Gavin Anthony | 34343 | Not Rated | 0.07 |
28 | Llewy Michael | 20187 | 898.37 | 0.05 |
29 | Gypsy Visser | 7434 | 1265.55 | 0.02 |
This event has already occurred
Location
630 South Road
Moorabbin, VIC
Moorabbin, VIC
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: April 25, 2019
GENERAL INFORMATION:
Tournament Director: Lucas Bardin.
Tournament location: 630 South Rd Morabbin VIC 3189.
Tournament time: Commences 7pm.
Tournament fee: $15.
TOURNAMENT FORMAT DETAILS:
Each player plays 1 game on 3 out of 6 machines.
Weighted aggregate selects top 8.
Top 4 players advance to Qualifying final - 1 vs 4 & 2 vs 3.
Bottom 4 players advance to Elimination final - 5 vs 8 & 6 vs 7.
Winners of Qualifying finals advance to Grand Final.
Loser of Qualifying final #1 plays winner of Elimination final #1 and winner goes through to Grand final.
Loser of Qualifying final #2 plays winner of Elimination final #2 and winner goes through to Grand final.
Losers play off for 5th - 8th place.
Grand Final is a 4 player game across 3 machines.
Tournament Director: Lucas Bardin.
Tournament location: 630 South Rd Morabbin VIC 3189.
Tournament time: Commences 7pm.
Tournament fee: $15.
TOURNAMENT FORMAT DETAILS:
Each player plays 1 game on 3 out of 6 machines.
Weighted aggregate selects top 8.
Top 4 players advance to Qualifying final - 1 vs 4 & 2 vs 3.
Bottom 4 players advance to Elimination final - 5 vs 8 & 6 vs 7.
Winners of Qualifying finals advance to Grand Final.
Loser of Qualifying final #1 plays winner of Elimination final #1 and winner goes through to Grand final.
Loser of Qualifying final #2 plays winner of Elimination final #2 and winner goes through to Grand final.
Losers play off for 5th - 8th place.
Grand Final is a 4 player game across 3 machines.
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |