Results for the Main Tournament event on February 24, 2019
Pos | Player | Rank | Rating | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kevin Rodriguez | 359 | 1693.38 | 3.63 |
2 | Tony Macevicius | 2555 | 1503.21 | 1.24 |
3 | Lynn Lyons | 596 | 1641.04 | 0.59 |
4 | Mark Maggiore | 19265 | 1231.86 | 0.35 |
5 | Warren Joe | 1824 | 1652.39 | 0.28 |
6 | Sandra Hegeman | 5358 | 1326.13 | 0.26 |
8 | David Whitlock | 3442 | 1379.75 | 0.22 |
8 | Chris Geist | 1427 | 1543.93 | 0.22 |
8 | Carlos Brown | 21479 | 1394.66 | 0.22 |
10 | Curtis Garrison | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.18 |
11 | Regina Yuen | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.16 |
12 | Homero Garcia | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.14 |
13 | Jonathan Yeager | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.12 |
14 | Daniel Hefner | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.10 |
15 | Cyrus Robinson | 7740 | 1103.67 | 0.08 |
16 | Jessica Sapp | 33907 | Not Rated | 0.06 |
17 | Dylan Decker | 12896 | 1351.00 | 0.04 |
18 | Jared Guynes | 22820 | 1070.94 | 0.02 |
This event has already occurred
Location
2750 West Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
Irving, TX
Irving, TX
Tournament Overview
Tournament Date: February 24, 2019
This event took place June 30, 2019 --
Josh Sharpe , via email told me to submit tournament and then results this way.
Please back date to 6/30/19 and then then accept the results as follows:
Best game qualifying over 4 hours with 6 Machines – 7 TGP (after qualifying hours boost)
Top 4 Players in playoffs in Group Match Play – 3 games in the round – 6 TGP.
Total TGP was 13 or 52% of max
1 Ray Upshaw
2 Tim Tennison
3 Lora Tennison
4 Mark Maggiore
5 Mark Russo
6 Sean Stackenwalt
7 Jorge Ramos
8 Eusebio Ramos
9 Sandra Hegeman
10 Carlos Brown
11 Jared Guynes
12 Louis Marx
Josh Sharpe , via email told me to submit tournament and then results this way.
Please back date to 6/30/19 and then then accept the results as follows:
Best game qualifying over 4 hours with 6 Machines – 7 TGP (after qualifying hours boost)
Top 4 Players in playoffs in Group Match Play – 3 games in the round – 6 TGP.
Total TGP was 13 or 52% of max
1 Ray Upshaw
2 Tim Tennison
3 Lora Tennison
4 Mark Maggiore
5 Mark Russo
6 Sean Stackenwalt
7 Jorge Ramos
8 Eusebio Ramos
9 Sandra Hegeman
10 Carlos Brown
11 Jared Guynes
12 Louis Marx
Format Details
Event Name : | Main Tournament |
Qualifying Format : | Unknown |
Finals Format : | Unknown |
Player Limit : | Unknown |
Unlimited Qualifying? : | No |
Qualifying Hours for TGP : | 3 |